Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wiarton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wiarton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wiarton, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0936,893
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7128,520
ParanaArgentina 8,7625,445
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6255,360
PehuajoArgentina 9,1705,698
PergaminoArgentina 8,9865,584
PigeArgentina 9,3485,809
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6745,390
PosadasArgentina 8,4155,229
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2265,112
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6995,406
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2265,733
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96111,161
Port HedlandAustralia 16,75310,411
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6092,864
ParakouBenin 8,7835,458
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4904,655
ParacatuBrazil 7,7134,793
ParanaBrazil 7,1994,474
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4855,272
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7824,836
ParintinsBrazil 5,7963,602
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5924,097
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6245,359
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8684,889
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1114,419
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3974,597
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8634,886
PeixeBrazil 7,1174,422
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2674,516
PicosBrazil 6,9894,343
PiraiBrazil 8,3905,214
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4814,649
PompeuBrazil 7,9994,970
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9144,918
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9053,669
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4615,258
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1953,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8485,498
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9804,338
PosseBrazil 7,4244,613
PlevenBulgaria 7,7714,829
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8754,894
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7278,530
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8261,756
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6801,665
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9271,819
Petawawa, OnCanada 325202
Peterborough, OnCanada 225140
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,005624
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3122,058
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7141,065
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4642,153
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,410876
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0111,249
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1281,944
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6342,258
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7381,080
ParronChile 8,8495,499
Puerto AysenChile 10,0586,250
Puerto MonttChile 9,6165,976
Punta ArenasChile 10,9136,782
PingbianChina 11,4327,104
PeralesColombia 4,5202,809
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4892,789
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8842,413
PragueCzech Republic 6,6904,157
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0961,924
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0211,877
PoloDominican Republic 3,1031,928
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9451,830
PichilingueEcuador 5,1003,170
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0923,164
PuyoEcuador 5,1533,202
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2095,723
ParisFrance 6,0403,754
PerpignanFrance 6,4303,996
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,79911,061
Port-GentilGabon 10,0516,246
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1453,197
PotsdamGermany 6,4784,025
PatrasGreece 7,9874,963
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5812,225
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0221,878
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6612,275
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0431,891
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2932,047
PecsHungary 7,2024,475
PambanIndia 13,6918,508
PuneIndia 12,5357,789
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1419,409
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9369,281
PadovaItaly 6,8514,258
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7504,194
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4454,627
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4264,615
PantelleriaItaly 7,4464,627
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7924,221
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0754,397
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0464,379
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1994,474
PiacenzaItaly 6,7484,193
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8714,269
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9424,314
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2254,490
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4304,617
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1414,437
PrizziItaly 7,4814,649
PakseLaos 13,3228,279
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4498,979
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3409,533
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3779,555
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7797,320
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5244,675
PatheinMyanmar 13,1628,179
PutaoMyanmar 11,9997,456
PyiMyanmar 12,9398,041
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4678,369
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9488,668
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0288,717
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4202,125
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4805,891
PohangNorth Korea 10,5236,539
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3186,412
PadidanPakistan 11,4647,124
PanjgurPakistan 11,2947,018
ParachinarPakistan 10,8036,713
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4407,109
PeshawarPakistan 10,8366,733
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9598,674
PilarParaguay 8,2945,154
PiscoPeru 6,5214,052
PiuraPeru 5,5543,451
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4894,032
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6368,473
PoznanPoland 6,6864,155
PrzemyslPoland 7,1924,469
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8323,624
PortalegrePortugal 5,9073,671
Porto Portugal 5,7163,552
PavelecRussia 7,6904,778
PecoraRussia 7,2764,521
PermRussia 7,9344,930
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7464,814
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8414,251
PjatigorskRussia 8,7055,410
PoronajskRussia 8,7225,420
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2945,154
Providenja BayRussia 5,7203,554
PskovRussia 6,8914,282
PodorSenegal 6,8434,252
PopradSlovakia 7,1044,414
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8178,586
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4708,370
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6204,114
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8438,602
Port SudanSudan 10,5286,542
ParamariboSuriname 5,0043,109
PiteňSweden 6,1043,793
PalmyraSyria 9,2935,774
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7806,077
PhetchabunThailand 13,2088,208
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1718,184
PhraeThailand 13,0238,092
PhuketThailand 14,1638,801
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1348,783
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4728,372
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7238,528
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2392,634
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5493,448
PoltavaUkraine 7,8194,859
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9745,576
PradoUruguay 9,2015,718
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2505,748
Palestine, IlUsa 856532
Pana, IlUsa 887551
Paoli, InUsa 756470
Paris, IlUsa 774481
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,106687
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7271,073
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1061,309
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7671,098
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,563971
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,330826
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9311,821
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6731,039
Peoria, IlUsa 834518
Perry, OkUsa 1,6561,029
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 724450
Philo, OhUsa 533331
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9261,818
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,522946
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,495929
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,028639
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,210752
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 476296
Plainfield, NjUsa 713443
Plymouth, MaUsa 896557
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,282797
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5191,565
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,028639
Pontiac, IlUsa 766476
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,348838
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1941,985
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9971,241
Port Jervis, NyUsa 649403
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1941,985
Portage, WiUsa 633393
Portland, MaineUsa 868540
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2171,999
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 825513
Prescott, ArUsa 1,569975
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7431,705
Princess Anne, MdUsa 862536
Princeton, InUsa 945587
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 852529
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0671,285
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5492,827
PetaukeZambia 12,8788,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -