Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wiarton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wiarton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wiarton, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6306,605
BustAfghanistan 10,8406,736
BatnaAlgeria 7,1254,427
BecharAlgeria 6,7834,215
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9704,332
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8814,276
BiskraAlgeria 7,1484,442
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6924,780
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0777,505
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2087,586
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2127,589
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1817,569
ByrdAntarctica 14,0828,750
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4755,888
BarilocheArgentina 9,6025,967
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1125,662
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6199,706
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8809,247
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33010,147
BrestBelarus 7,0754,396
BrusselsBelgium 6,0573,764
Belize CityBelize 3,0991,926
BeninBenin 8,9975,591
BohiconBenin 8,9095,536
BermudaBermuda 1,9761,228
BageBrazil 8,8915,525
BambuiBrazil 8,0324,991
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2585,132
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1374,435
BarcelosBrazil 5,3943,352
BarraBrazil 7,2864,527
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6304,120
BarreirasBrazil 7,2974,534
BelémBrazil 6,0653,769
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1205,046
BelterraBrazil 5,8723,649
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0424,376
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7365,429
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4864,652
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5204,673
BrevesBrazil 5,9853,719
BurgasBulgaria 8,0094,977
BurundiBurundi 11,8707,376
BatouriCameroon 10,0896,269
Bagotville, QcCanada 869540
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0651,905
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3651,470
Banff, AbCanada 2,6361,638
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 268167
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0421,269
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4431,518
Bissett, MbCanada 1,290801
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8961,800
Bonavista, NfCanada 326203
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6532,270
Brandon, MbCanada 1,527949
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7201,069
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7291,696
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5022,176
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5931,611
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,3432,077
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1071,930
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4186,474
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2766,386
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1236,291
BeijingChina 10,4406,488
BarranquillaColombia 3,8142,370
Benito SalasColombia 4,6802,908
BogotáColombia 4,5042,799
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8944,284
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0506,866
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9666,814
BaniDominican Republic 3,1101,932
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0951,923
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0801,914
BahariyaEgypt 9,2405,742
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3215,792
BiarritzFrance 6,0853,781
BordeauxFrance 6,0643,768
BrestFrance 5,6233,494
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8396,114
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8386,113
BitamGabon 10,0496,245
BanjulGambia 6,9564,323
BerlinGermany 6,4864,031
BrockenGermany 6,3733,960
BokeGuinea 7,2894,529
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1564,447
BudapestHungary 7,1424,438
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1574,448
BangaloreIndia 13,2478,232
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8437,981
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6677,872
BikanerIndia 11,5197,158
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8669,238
BabolsarIran 9,8356,111
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9256,789
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6145,974
Bandar LengehIran 10,9176,784
BirjandIran 10,4996,524
BushehrIran 10,4816,513
BaghdadIraq 9,7396,052
BasraIraq 10,1736,322
BelmulletIreland 5,0173,118
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1923,226
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4564,633
BergamoItaly 6,6974,162
BolognaItaly 6,8734,271
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7494,194
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5114,668
BrindisiItaly 7,5674,702
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4585,256
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3025,159
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5595,940
BeirutLebanon 9,1925,712
BenghaziLibya 8,3635,197
BirzaiLithuania 6,8414,251
BitolaMacedonia 7,7534,818
BlantyreMalawi 13,2768,250
BvumbweMalawi 13,3028,266
BintuluMalaysia 14,5029,012
BamakoMali 7,6924,780
Bko-SMali 7,7054,788
BougounMali 7,8264,863
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4854,030
BaitagMongolia 9,8856,143
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5105,909
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5775,951
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7516,060
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8676,132
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9086,157
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6465,994
BulganMongolia 9,6035,968
BhamawMyanmar 12,3397,668
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6859,125
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6469,101
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9688,680
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6502,268
BilmaNiger 8,8665,509
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6485,374
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5453,446
BergenNorway 5,6333,500
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6343,501
BjornoyaNorway 5,5403,443
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7223,555
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7193,554
BadinPakistan 11,7217,284
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3127,029
BalakotPakistan 10,8476,740
BarkhanPakistan 11,2066,963
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9812,474
BascoPhilippines 12,3977,703
BialystokPoland 6,9784,336
BejaPortugal 5,9483,696
BragancaPortugal 5,8133,612
BistritaRomania 7,4834,650
BucharestRomania 7,7714,829
BajkitRussia 8,1805,083
BarabinskRussia 8,7175,417
BarnaulRussia 9,0015,593
BerezovoRussia 7,5714,705
BiserRussia 7,9574,944
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0935,651
BogdarinRussia 8,8995,530
BogucanyRussia 8,5475,311
BomnakRussia 8,5995,344
BorRussia 8,1655,074
BorzjaRussia 9,2995,779
BratskRussia 8,7785,455
BelgradeSerbia 7,4214,612
BoSierra Leone 7,7604,822
BontheSierra Leone 7,7354,807
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9874,342
BerberaSomalia 11,8457,361
BusanSouth Korea 10,6316,606
BadajozSpain 5,9743,712
BarcelonaSpain 6,4644,017
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0033,730
BabanusaSudan 10,5666,566
BaselSwitzerland 6,4464,006
BernSwitzerland 6,4794,026
BangkokThailand 13,5118,396
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4908,383
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1228,154
BizerteTunisia 7,2664,515
BalikesirTurkey 8,2625,134
BursaTurkey 8,2855,148
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1456,304
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1683,212
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2323,251
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2313,251
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6003,480
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6743,526
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7793,591
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3552,085
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1811,355
Baltimore, MdUsa 719447
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8583,019
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8583,019
Batesville, MsUsa 1,417880
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8161,129
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 774481
Bedford, MaUsa 871542
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3381,453
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 931579
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4562,147
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3283,311
Bethlehem, NhUsa 728453
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6912,915
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4472,763
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 368229
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1391,329
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 500311
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,334829
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2001,988
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,537955
Blacksburg, VaUsa 838521
Blackville, ScUsa 1,266787
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1601,964
Blakely, GaUsa 1,566973
Block Island, RiUsa 787489
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2701,410
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7821,729
Booneville, MsUsa 1,289801
Boonton, NjUsa 693431
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 853530
Bowler, WiUsa 622387
Bowling Green, KyUsa 954593
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,038645
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1021,306
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 761473
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,392865
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 928577
Brockport W, NyUsa 305190
Brodhead, WiUsa 705438
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,591989
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6131,002
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5531,587
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,172728
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0281,882
Buckhannon, WvUsa 644400
Bucyrus, OhUsa 464288
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 277172
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8121,126
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 861535
Burlington, IowaUsa 927576
Burlington, VtUsa 630392
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0021,865
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2606,376
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1602,585
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0182,497
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0978,139
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1078,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -