Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wiarton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wiarton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wiarton, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4876,517
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3964,596
HuamboAngola 11,5437,173
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0399,967
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,16610,046
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,18210,055
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1039,385
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3392,697
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0372,509
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,384860
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,385861
Hamilton, OnCanada 199123
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7761,104
Harrow, OnCanada 335208
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8831,792
Hope, BcCanada 3,0651,904
HaikouChina 12,7247,907
HailarChina 9,3705,823
HamiChina 10,2646,378
HetanChina 10,7136,657
HavanaCuba 2,4231,506
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0931,922
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1271,943
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0221,878
HelwanEgypt 9,2725,762
HurguadaEgypt 9,6515,997
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9633,084
HelsinkiFinland 6,5614,077
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5674,081
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2365,739
HamburgGermany 6,2313,872
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2303,871
HannoverGermany 6,2803,902
HelgolandGermany 6,0803,778
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6434,128
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4335,241
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9511,834
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2304,493
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3374,559
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5082,801
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7967,952
HaifaIsrael 9,2495,747
HaboroJapan 9,2435,744
HachijojimaJapan 10,4226,476
HachinoheJapan 9,6245,980
HagiJapan 10,6226,601
HakodateJapan 9,5285,921
HamadaJapan 10,5486,555
HamamatsuJapan 10,3486,430
HikoneJapan 10,3546,434
HimejiJapan 10,4606,500
HiradoJapan 10,7946,707
HirooJapan 9,3785,828
HiroshimaJapan 10,5856,578
HitaJapan 10,7516,681
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8706,755
HunLibya 8,2885,150
HomboriMali 7,9874,963
HomalinMyanmar 12,2647,621
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1768,188
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2728,868
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4098,954
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7629,174
HororataNew Zealand 14,3908,942
HyderabadPakistan 11,6267,224
HuanucoPeru 6,0933,786
HelPoland 6,6504,132
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0595,629
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9514,941
HatangaRussia 7,0334,370
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1454,440
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,1466,305
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1126,284
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0704,393
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0108,085
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4266,479
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0026,216
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0888,754
HalaibSudan 10,2636,377
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7866,703
HudeibaSudan 10,4806,513
HaparandaSweden 6,1773,838
HarnosandSweden 6,1143,799
HamaSyria 9,1555,689
HassakahSyria 9,2585,753
Hua HinThailand 13,6408,476
HakkariTurkey 9,3235,793
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6283,497
HersonUkraine 7,9604,946
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4464,627
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1981,366
Hanover, NhUsa 728453
Harrisburg, IlUsa 997620
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 613381
Hart, MiUsa 398247
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 749466
Hartington, NeUsa 1,318819
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,401870
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7601,094
Hays, KsUsa 1,6091,000
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4952,172
Hebron, NeUsa 1,481920
Helena, MtUsa 2,3941,488
Hemlock, NyUsa 316196
Henderson, NcUsa 1,007626
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,086675
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2761,414
Hernando, MsUsa 1,338831
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,479919
Highmore, SdUsa 1,407875
Hightstown, NjUsa 728452
Hillsboro, IlUsa 913567
Hillsdale, MiUsa 438272
Holly, CoUsa 1,8911,175
Homer, AkUsa 4,8142,991
Hoopeston, IlUsa 717446
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,027638
Horton, KsUsa 1,313816
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7601,094
Hot Springs, VaUsa 756470
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 286178
Houma, LaUsa 1,8841,171
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0641,282
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 719447
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,222759
Huron, SdUsa 1,354841
HanoiVietnam 12,6677,871
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7878,568
HarareZimbabwe 13,1428,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -