Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wiarton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wiarton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wiarton, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6726,632
ChlefAlgeria 6,7354,186
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1104,418
CeresArgentina 8,5235,296
ChamicalArgentina 8,4865,273
ChepesArgentina 8,5865,336
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1556,310
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7735,452
CórdobaArgentina 8,6295,362
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6395,368
CorrientesArgentina 8,3425,184
CairnsAustralia 14,6789,121
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6779,742
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43710,835
CedunaAustralia 16,70810,382
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3539,541
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3659,548
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7209,769
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6259,088
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0719,365
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,85310,473
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5207,780
CharnocksBarbados 4,0752,532
CotonouBenin 8,9975,591
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3465,186
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5115,289
CabroboBrazil 7,2494,505
CaceresBrazil 7,1644,452
CaetiteBrazil 7,6044,725
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3314,556
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7324,805
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1885,088
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3255,173
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0454,378
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9544,942
CaparaoBrazil 8,2765,143
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7444,812
CaratingaBrazil 8,1925,090
CaravelasBrazil 8,1375,056
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5504,691
CarolinaBrazil 6,6974,161
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3525,190
CataguasesBrazil 8,3225,172
CatalaoBrazil 7,7624,823
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0194,983
CaxiasBrazil 6,6734,147
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7605,444
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2154,484
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3145,166
ChapecoBrazil 8,4985,281
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8014,226
CipoBrazil 7,5394,685
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7004,163
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0545,005
CordeiroBrazil 8,4025,221
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4384,622
CorumbaBrazil 7,4914,655
CoximBrazil 7,5234,675
CrateusBrazil 6,8544,259
CuiabaBrazil 7,1654,453
CuritibaBrazil 8,4455,248
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5291,571
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0301,883
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3272,068
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7041,680
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9681,223
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6932,295
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5372,198
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6982,298
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9981,242
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7861,731
Chapais, QcCanada 732455
Charlo, NbCanada 1,187738
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,408875
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,408875
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3332,071
Chatham, NbCanada 1,235767
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1541,339
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,021634
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,571976
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7861,110
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5302,194
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9451,830
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3391,454
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 424264
Comox, BcCanada 3,3042,053
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9081,807
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1671,347
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3621,468
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6511,648
ChicoChile 10,1976,337
ChillanChile 9,0905,648
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1015,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0975,032
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0766,261
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9195,543
ChangchunChina 9,8216,103
ChangduChina 11,5747,192
ChangshaChina 11,7767,318
ChengduChina 11,6107,215
ChongqingChina 11,7237,285
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1772,595
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0444,377
CamagueyCuba 2,6121,623
CasablancaCuba 2,4021,493
ChebCzech Republic 6,5834,091
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2513,885
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9791,851
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0321,884
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0281,882
CanarEcuador 5,2643,271
CairoEgypt 9,2555,751
CaenFrance 5,8433,631
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1103,797
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2453,259
CocobeachGabon 9,9856,205
CologneGermany 6,2063,857
ChiosGreece 8,2545,129
CorfuGreece 7,7684,827
ConakryGuinea 7,4894,654
CatacamasHonduras 3,3502,082
CholutecaHonduras 3,5412,201
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3228,279
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1987,580
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1987,580
ChahbaharIran 11,3137,030
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0993,168
ClonesIreland 5,1903,225
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1143,178
CorkIreland 5,2013,232
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2033,233
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0784,399
CameriItaly 6,6404,126
CampobassoItaly 7,2904,530
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0764,397
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1194,424
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0044,352
Cape MeleItaly 6,7084,168
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4404,623
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6094,728
CerviaItaly 6,9564,323
CiampinoItaly 7,1394,436
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8574,261
Cisa PassItaly 6,7894,219
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0754,396
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7934,221
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6704,766
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6314,742
ChibaJapan 10,1646,316
ChichibuJapan 10,1696,319
ChichijimaJapan 10,9006,773
ChoshiJapan 10,1196,288
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1885,710
ChilekaMalawi 13,2768,250
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0428,105
ChitipaMalawi 12,6827,881
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8371,763
ComitanMexico 3,3322,071
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1707,563
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5815,954
ChoirMongolia 9,8336,111
CasablancaMorocco 6,2373,876
ChindeMozambique 13,6118,458
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4468,356
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5919,067
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2068,828
CondegaNicaragua 3,5252,191
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9918,694
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8766,759
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3806,450
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5486,554
ChhorPakistan 11,6627,247
ChitralPakistan 10,6486,617
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2655,136
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9544,943
CajamarcaPeru 5,7753,589
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6743,526
ChiclayoPeru 5,7313,561
ChimbotePeru 5,9973,726
CuzcoPeru 6,5464,068
CzestochowaPoland 6,9184,299
CoimbraPortugal 5,7823,593
CalafatRomania 7,6284,740
CeahlauRomania 7,5714,705
ClujRomania 7,4574,634
ConstantaRomania 7,9404,934
CraiovaRomania 7,6584,759
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3933,973
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2494,504
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4724,022
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7563,577
Cape UelenRussia 5,4973,416
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0545,626
CaraRussia 8,5695,325
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7104,791
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2283,870
ChitaRussia 9,1675,696
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1585,691
CokurdahRussia 6,6024,103
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4645,259
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,2908,258
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9996,213
CaceresSpain 5,9753,713
CadizSpain 6,1543,824
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1803,840
CordobaSpain 6,1813,841
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9658,678
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2748,249
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6298,469
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9528,049
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8197,966
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5518,421
ChumphonThailand 13,8728,620
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1305,052
CorumTurkey 8,5915,338
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0476,243
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2916,395
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5463,446
CernovcyUkraine 7,4684,641
ChernigovUkraine 7,5084,665
CarrascoUruguay 9,2045,719
ColoniaUruguay 9,1165,665
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3702,094
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,095680
Cambridge, MdUsa 766476
Camden, ScUsa 1,195743
Canton, NyUsa 482300
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,287799
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,155718
Caribou, MeUsa 1,041647
Carlinville, IlUsa 945587
Casper, WyUsa 2,0361,265
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2141,997
Chambersburg, PaUsa 605376
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 989614
Charles City, IaUsa 972604
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,327824
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,321821
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 711442
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,060659
Charlottesville, VaUsa 768477
Chaska, MnUsa 986612
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,135705
Chazy, NyUsa 639397
Chelsea, VtUsa 693431
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,122697
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8381,142
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9631,220
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 630392
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 629391
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3642,091
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 423263
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9481,211
Cincinnati, KyUsa 698434
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 683424
Circleville, OhUsa 592368
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,204748
Clark, SdUsa 1,329826
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,464910
Clarksville, TnUsa 993617
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0681,285
Cleveland, OhioUsa 375233
Clinton, IaUsa 780485
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6063,484
Coldwater, MiUsa 438272
College Park, MdUsa 728452
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0571,278
Columbia, MoUsa 1,131703
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,200746
Columbus, GaUsa 727452
Columbus, InUsa 756470
Columbus, KsUsa 1,448900
Columbus, OhioUsa 548340
Conception, MoUsa 1,255780
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,478918
Conway, ArUsa 1,425886
Conway, ScUsa 1,208751
Cooperstown, NyUsa 527327
Corning, ArUsa 1,282797
Cornwall, VtUsa 649404
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3821,480
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9351,203
Cortland, NyUsa 460286
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2962,048
Covington, LaUsa 1,7141,065
Covington, TnUsa 1,229763
Crete, NeUsa 1,358844
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0591,279
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5225,917
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5225,917
CaracasVenezuela 4,0442,513
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4072,739
CoroVenezuela 3,8632,401
ChipataZambia 12,9278,033
ChomaZambia 12,7407,917
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4278,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -