Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wiarton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wiarton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wiarton, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3676,442
ShkoderAlbania 7,5614,698
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0894,405
SaltaArgentina 7,9004,909
San AntonioArgentina 9,6445,993
San LuisArgentina 8,8025,470
San RafaelArgentina 8,9145,539
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1995,716
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2425,121
SarmientoArgentina 10,1136,284
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4459,598
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4389,593
SalzburgAustria 6,7654,204
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1585,691
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3945,837
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2815,767
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1002,548
SaveBenin 8,8735,514
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1864,466
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3654,577
SalvadorBrazil 7,7234,799
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7325,426
SantaremBrazil 5,8613,642
SantosBrazil 8,4145,228
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1545,067
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4113,984
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1474,441
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7155,416
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5535,315
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2865,149
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3963,975
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1995,095
São PauloBrazil 8,3575,193
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1145,042
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1203,803
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3874,590
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5664,702
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0585,008
SobralBrazil 6,7354,185
SoureBrazil 5,9893,722
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2094,480
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1435,682
SurubimBrazil 7,3984,597
SadovoBulgaria 7,8874,901
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8314,867
SofiaBulgaria 7,7554,819
SiemreapCambodia 13,5348,410
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6761,041
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2831,418
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,196743
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7332,320
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6721,660
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,231765
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0471,272
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 328204
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,513940
Scott, SkCanada 2,1921,362
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,268788
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,389863
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 743462
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1082,553
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,042648
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,006625
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6421,642
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4212,126
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7661,097
Summerside, PeCanada 1,355842
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0761,290
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0841,295
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6451,022
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9023,668
SalCape Verde 6,2083,858
SantiagoChile 8,7645,446
SewellChile 8,8325,488
ShanghaiChina 11,2647,000
ShantouChina 12,2257,597
ShenyangChina 10,0926,271
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5772,223
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7952,358
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8822,412
SibenikCroatia 7,2184,485
SplitCroatia 7,2674,516
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3953,974
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0343,750
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0011,865
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1281,944
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0571,899
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9901,858
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0431,891
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1001,926
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9831,854
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0771,912
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0281,882
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1461,955
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0341,885
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9731,847
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9511,834
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1061,930
San GabrielEcuador 4,9193,057
SalloumEgypt 8,7355,428
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9425,557
SohagEgypt 9,5715,947
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5435,930
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5342,196
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9546,807
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1713,835
StrasbourgFrance 6,3893,970
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3673,335
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0963,167
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6885,399
SchleswigGermany 6,1543,824
StuttgartGermany 6,4714,021
SamosGreece 8,3545,191
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1055,036
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3535,191
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0541,898
SiguiriGuinea 7,6934,781
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4092,119
SzegedHungary 7,2954,533
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0184,361
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1492,578
SagarIndia 12,1187,530
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9196,785
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8118,582
SemnanIran 9,9786,201
ShahroudIran 9,9676,194
ShirazIran 10,5186,536
ShannonIreland 5,1423,195
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6914,158
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3634,576
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6544,756
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8174,236
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9464,316
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5634,699
SigonellaItaly 7,6044,725
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4405,245
SagaJapan 10,7786,698
SaigoJapan 10,3706,444
SakaiJapan 10,4416,488
SakataJapan 9,8496,120
SapporoJapan 9,3845,832
SaseboJapan 10,8086,716
SendaiJapan 9,8706,134
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7376,672
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6866,641
ShinjoJapan 9,8466,118
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5576,560
ShirakawaJapan 10,0106,220
ShizuokaJapan 10,2976,399
SumotoJapan 10,5006,525
SuttsuJapan 9,4535,874
SuwaJapan 10,2036,340
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7165,416
SavannakhetLaos 13,1748,187
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7894,218
SiluteLithuania 6,7354,185
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7014,786
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3318,905
SalimaMalawi 13,0998,140
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0678,741
SibuMalaysia 14,6259,088
SanMali 7,8904,903
SegouMali 7,7814,835
SikassoMali 7,9744,955
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1909,439
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4402,138
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9746,198
SainshandMongolia 9,9866,205
SafiMorocco 6,1993,852
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3163,925
SittweMyanmar 12,7757,939
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7183,553
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3073,298
SaiqOman 11,3917,078
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7867,324
SurOman 11,5327,166
SialkotPakistan 11,0796,885
SibbiPakistan 11,1766,945
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3055,161
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7134,171
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3898,320
SandomierzPoland 7,0704,394
SniezkaPoland 6,7344,185
SuwalkiPoland 6,8954,284
SzczecinPoland 6,5024,041
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9283,684
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6892,914
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2452,016
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2539,478
Satu MareRomania 7,3434,563
SibiuRomania 7,5604,698
SulinaRomania 7,9284,927
SadrinskRussia 8,3305,176
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8204,238
SalekhardRussia 7,3414,562
SaratovRussia 8,1685,076
SejmcanRussia 7,1444,439
SelagoncyRussia 7,6034,724
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5815,333
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7815,456
SmolenskRussia 7,2914,531
SociRussia 8,5865,335
SortovalaRussia 6,7104,170
SuntarRussia 8,0114,978
SurgutRussia 8,0094,977
SverdlovskRussia 8,1725,078
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4234,613
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4092,118
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8066,093
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8868,629
SingaporeSingapore 14,8639,236
SliacSlovakia 7,0704,393
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4386,486
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2436,365
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9493,697
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0593,765
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9263,683
SevilleSpain 6,1303,809
SennarSudan 10,7996,710
ShambatSudan 10,5446,552
ShendiSudan 10,5196,537
StenseleSweden 5,9463,695
StockholmSweden 6,3133,923
StorlienSweden 5,8203,617
SundsvallSweden 6,0993,790
SantisSwitzerland 6,5754,086
SongeaTanzania 12,9398,040
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1118,147
SongkhlaThailand 14,2388,848
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4298,345
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0248,715
SurinThailand 13,3698,308
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5355,304
SokodeTogo 8,6965,404
SfaxTunisia 7,5064,664
SousseTunisia 7,4244,614
SamsunTurkey 8,6025,346
SiirtTurkey 9,1975,715
SivasTurkey 8,7725,451
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2156,348
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4283,373
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0983,168
SarataUkraine 7,8544,881
SarnyUkraine 7,2884,529
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2025,097
SumyUkraine 7,7234,799
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0666,877
SaltoUruguay 8,7895,461
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3922,108
Safford, AzUsa 2,8011,740
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 721448
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8641,158
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,017632
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,435892
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,027638
Salem, InUsa 756470
Salem, OrUsa 3,2672,030
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5411,579
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2471,396
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2771,415
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3662,092
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5052,178
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2452,017
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5332,195
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 953592
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5112,182
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4952,172
Santuck, ScUsa 1,086675
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 322200
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,403872
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8151,128
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8421,145
Scottsburg, InUsa 756470
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1521,959
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1531,959
Sedan, KsUsa 1,520945
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1061,930
Selma, AlUsa 1,506936
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 780485
Seymour, InUsa 756470
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 817508
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0331,264
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7541,090
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,256781
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,251778
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 541336
Southport, NcUsa 1,224761
Sparta, IlUsa 1,024636
Spencer, WvUsa 639397
Spickard, MoUsa 1,147713
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7961,738
Spooner, WiUsa 851529
Springfield, IlUsa 889553
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,325823
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9293,684
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,019633
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,016631
Stambaugh, MiUsa 605376
Stamford, CtUsa 713443
State College, PaUsa 513319
State University, MsUsa 1,472915
State University, NmUsa 2,6481,645
Staunton, VaUsa 753468
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1481,335
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,038645
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4012,114
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,156718
Storrs, CtUsa 787489
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,541957
Summerville, ScUsa 1,307812
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0111,871
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,172728
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,281796
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 439273
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1046,279
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1872,602
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3052,675
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8703,027
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3873,969
SocotraYemen 12,1917,575
SenangaZambia 12,3857,696
SerenjeZambia 12,7177,902
SeshekeZambia 12,5697,810
SolweziZambia 12,3357,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -