Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wiarton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wiarton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wiarton, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3523,947
LuandaAngola 11,0416,861
LuenaAngola 11,7947,329
La PlataArgentina 9,1675,697
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5984,722
La RiojaArgentina 8,3695,201
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9525,563
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6036,589
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9994,970
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,13810,028
LavertonAustralia 16,16110,042
LearmonthAustralia 17,15410,660
LongreachAustralia 15,2939,503
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2929,503
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6799,122
Low HeadAustralia 16,14910,035
LinzAustria 6,8074,230
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3103,300
LerwickUk 5,3093,299
La PazBolivia 6,9374,311
LavrasBrazil 8,2005,096
LencoisBrazil 7,5244,676
LinharesBrazil 8,2565,131
LondrinaBrazil 8,1625,072
LomBulgaria 7,6594,760
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0631,282
La Tuque, QcCanada 456283
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2141,997
Langara, BcCanada 3,8032,363
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 969602
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4351,513
London, OnCanada 191118
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7071,682
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9321,201
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0621,903
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0053,732
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3635,197
LanzhouChina 11,0116,843
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7037,273
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5792,845
LimonCosta Rica 3,8722,406
LarnacaCyprus 8,9925,588
LimassolCyprus 8,9735,576
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3827,694
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7367,293
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9923,723
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1381,950
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0061,868
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1131,934
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9201,814
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9763,092
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4283,373
LuxorEgypt 9,7116,035
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5262,191
Laucala BayFiji 12,2297,599
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6554,135
Le MansFrance 5,9513,698
LilleFrance 5,9933,724
LyonFrance 6,3873,969
LambarnGabon 10,1706,319
LastourvilleGabon 10,3756,447
LibrevilleGabon 10,0146,223
LeipzigGermany 6,5014,040
LindenbergGermany 6,5484,069
LamiaGreece 7,9824,960
LarissaGreece 7,9254,925
LemnosGreece 8,0695,014
LimnosGreece 8,0775,019
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6602,274
LabeGuinea 7,4564,633
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4014,599
La CeibaHonduras 3,2712,033
La MesaHonduras 3,3202,063
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9826,824
LudhianaIndia 11,2927,017
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5854,713
LatinaItaly 7,1784,461
LatronicoItaly 7,4834,650
LecceItaly 7,6094,728
LodwarKenya 11,8217,346
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8217,967
LiepajaLatvia 6,6394,126
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7574,199
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2383,877
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6754,769
LabuanMalaysia 14,2168,834
LuqaMalta 7,6874,777
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8512,393
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4812,163
LashioMyanmar 12,4897,761
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5219,023
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9918,694
LincolnNew Zealand 14,3608,923
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0518,731
LagosNigeria 9,0545,626
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7123,549
LillehammerNorway 5,8553,638
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1756,944
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8164,857
LimaPeru 6,3253,930
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1078,145
LisbonPortugal 5,8123,612
LeninbadRussia 10,1296,294
LevsiRussia 8,0204,984
LungiSierra Leone 7,5964,720
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9724,333
LanzaroteSpain 6,0773,776
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0883,783
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6104,108
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6294,119
LatakiaSyria 9,0625,631
LampangThailand 13,0078,083
LoeiThailand 13,0938,136
Lop BuriThailand 13,3928,322
LomeTogo 8,9225,544
LeemingUk 5,5283,435
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3103,300
London, EnglandUk 5,7353,564
London-GatwickUk 5,7563,577
LynehamUk 5,6293,498
L’VovUkraine 7,2554,508
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7424,811
LozovajaUkraine 7,9634,948
LubnyUkraine 7,7114,792
LuckUkraine 7,2734,519
LuganskUkraine 8,1315,053
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 812505
La Harpe, IlUsa 907563
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8771,166
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9411,206
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6481,024
Lake Placid, NyUsa 567353
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4221,505
Lamar, MoUsa 1,309813
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1271,322
Lancaster, WiUsa 799496
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2181,378
Langdon, NdUsa 1,365848
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0261,259
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5141,562
Larned, KsUsa 1,6661,035
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9671,222
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0151,873
Laurel, MdUsa 724450
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,313816
Lawrence, MaUsa 833517
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,208751
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,242772
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,242772
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,028639
Leitchfield, KyUsa 917570
Lenoir, NcUsa 975606
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,194742
Lewisburg, WvUsa 774481
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7771,726
Lewiston, MeUsa 886551
Lexington, MoUsa 1,242772
Lexington, VaUsa 787489
Libby, MtUsa 2,6421,642
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,345836
Lincoln, VaUsa 689428
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,324823
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,462908
Llano, TxUsa 2,1821,356
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8261,135
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3772,099
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3712,094
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3902,106
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4391,516
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,007626
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 825513
Louisville, MsUsa 1,472915
Loup City, NeUsa 1,499932
Lowville, NyUsa 460286
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1591,342
Luling, TxUsa 2,2161,377
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8811,169
Lynchburg, VaUsa 840522
LivingstoneZambia 12,7157,901
LundaziZambia 12,8788,002
LusakaZambia 12,7457,920
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7367,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -