Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wiarton, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wiarton, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wiarton, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7036,651
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9016,774
KhostAfghanistan 10,8526,744
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4746,509
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0537,490
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51110,882
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9214,301
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1685,697
KandiBenin 8,6715,388
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9791,851
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 529329
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 529329
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9071,807
Kenora, OnCanada 1,145711
Kingston, OnCanada 362225
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2352,632
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2302,007
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7201,069
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 563350
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3856,453
KashiChina 10,3756,447
KunmingChina 12,2487,611
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8676,753
KhargaEgypt 9,5865,957
KosseirEgypt 9,7726,073
KajaaniFinland 6,4113,984
KuopioFinland 6,5054,042
KuusamoFinland 6,3533,948
KarlsruheGermany 6,4093,983
KasselGermany 6,3353,936
KonstanzGermany 6,5384,063
KumasiGhana 8,6555,378
KalamataGreece 8,0965,031
KerkiraGreece 7,7684,827
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2205,108
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0501,895
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2532,643
KankanGuinea 7,7644,824
KindiaGuinea 7,5104,667
KissidougouGuinea 7,7774,833
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2524,506
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3997,705
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4007,705
KeszthelyHungary 7,0904,406
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3702,716
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4577,741
KotaIndia 11,8987,394
KozhikodeIndia 13,3688,307
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5039,634
KermanIran 10,6576,623
KermanshahIran 9,7906,084
Khoram AbadIran 9,9336,172
KilkennyIreland 5,2483,261
KingstonJamaica 3,0091,870
KagoshimaJapan 10,9466,802
KanazawaJapan 10,2076,343
KaruizawaJapan 10,1556,310
KatsuuraJapan 10,2006,338
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2306,357
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1545,688
KobeJapan 10,4526,495
KochiJapan 10,6306,606
KofuJapan 10,2236,352
KumagayaJapan 10,1416,302
KumamotoJapan 10,8116,718
KumejimaJapan 11,6197,220
KureJapan 10,5996,586
KushiroJapan 9,2695,760
KutchanJapan 9,4225,855
KyotoJapan 10,4006,463
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4955,900
KitaleKenya 11,9507,426
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3086,405
KufraLibya 9,1925,712
KaunasLithuania 6,8874,280
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6924,158
KybartaiLithuania 6,8524,258
KarongaMalawi 12,7497,923
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3448,913
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1258,777
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6879,126
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4318,968
KuantanMalaysia 14,6029,074
KuchingMalaysia 14,7519,167
KayesMali 7,2854,527
KeniebaMali 7,4224,612
KidalMali 7,9934,967
KitaMali 7,5444,688
KoutiaMali 7,9124,917
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9446,801
KisinevMoldova 7,7394,809
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5665,944
KhatgalMongolia 9,4315,861
KhovdMongolia 9,6766,013
KhujirtMongolia 9,8186,101
KhutagMongolia 9,5425,929
KenitraMorocco 6,2723,897
KalewaMyanmar 12,4467,734
KathaMyanmar 12,3487,673
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9318,657
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8607,991
KengtungMyanmar 12,6717,874
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1427,545
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7437,919
KathmanduNepal 11,8437,360
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5228,403
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0248,715
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9058,641
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7368,536
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8878,629
KanoNigeria 9,0405,617
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3606,438
KarasjokNorway 6,0033,730
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5463,446
KristiansandNorway 5,8763,651
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6303,499
KhasabOman 11,0176,846
KarachiPakistan 11,6317,227
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6267,225
KhanpurPakistan 11,3677,063
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3067,026
KororPalau 13,2188,214
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0774,398
KlodzkoPoland 6,8044,228
KoszalinPoland 6,5354,061
KrakowPoland 7,0084,355
KalakanRussia 8,7845,458
KaliningradRussia 6,7324,183
KamenskoeRussia 6,6874,155
KandalaksaRussia 6,3803,965
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6014,102
KazanRussia 7,9114,916
KemRussia 6,6204,114
KerchRussia 8,2615,133
KhabarovskRussia 9,0625,631
KirenskRussia 8,5855,335
KirovRussia 7,6614,760
KljuciRussia 7,3824,588
KolpasevRussia 8,4615,258
KorfRussia 6,8534,259
KostromaRussia 7,4214,611
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3013,916
KotlasRussia 7,3324,556
KrasnodarRussia 8,4305,238
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6315,364
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1075,038
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7995,468
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8523,636
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1825,085
KurganRussia 8,4375,243
KurskRussia 7,7194,797
KyraRussia 9,4525,873
KigaliRwanda 11,8247,348
KoldaSenegal 7,1264,428
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6494,753
KosiceSlovakia 7,1874,466
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4158,337
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0486,244
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9208,650
KadugliSudan 10,7326,669
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2546,372
KassalaSudan 10,8286,729
KhartoumSudan 10,5516,556
KostiSudan 10,7646,689
KalmarSweden 6,3953,974
KaresuandoSweden 5,9613,704
KarlstadSweden 6,0803,778
KristianstadSweden 6,3173,925
KamishliSyria 9,2345,738
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4808,377
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7178,524
Khon KaenThailand 13,1988,201
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5738,434
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3678,307
KairouanTunisia 7,3984,597
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9525,563
KarsTurkey 9,0205,605
KastamonuTurkey 8,4585,256
KayseriTurkey 8,7745,452
KonyaTurkey 8,6705,388
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5625,942
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3856,453
KinlossUk 5,2733,276
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8664,888
KievUkraine 7,5574,696
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0945,030
KirovogradUkraine 7,7894,840
KlepininoUkraine 8,1255,049
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8824,898
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1924,469
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8804,897
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 453281
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5471,583
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,278794
Keene, NhUsa 755469
Kenton, OhUsa 479297
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0241,258
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2461,396
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9051,184
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1253,185
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7251,072
Kinston, NcUsa 1,115693
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2592,025
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,022635
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9203,058
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1683,212
KabompoZambia 12,2717,625
KabweZambia 12,6727,874
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6717,874
KafirondaZambia 12,5037,770
KaomaZambia 12,4097,711
KasamaZambia 12,5567,802
KasempaZambia 12,3967,703
KawambwaZambia 12,3637,683
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9428,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -